Rally Round The Valley 18 Miler

Honeoye, NY

Race Results

18 Mile Individual

Saturday, Apr 14, 2018

Results are: Official

Participants 70
Finishers 57
Pace 9:56/mile
Average Time 02:58:49
 
 
Place Name Team Name City/State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 BENJAMIN GAJEWSKI (# 21) 18 Miler Geneseo, NY M 1 32 1st Overall 02:03:16 6:50/mile
+ 8 more
2 ANDREW LAVIN (# 672) 18 Miler Wilmington, NY M 2 39 2nd Overall 02:08:56 7:09/mile
+ 8 more
3 BOB TESKA (# 60) 18 Miler Liverpool, NY M 3 40 3rd Overall 02:12:12 7:20/mile
+ 8 more
4 LARRY PELKEY (# 48) 18 Miler Hornell, NY M 4 61 1st Masters 02:14:46 7:29/mile
+ 7 more
5 PREM KUMAR (# 38) 18 Miler Pittsford, NY M 5 43 2nd Masters 02:21:24 7:51/mile
+ 8 more
6 TONY MACHULSKIS (# 43) 18 Miler Rochester, NY M 6 58 3rd Masters 02:23:55 7:59/mile
+ 7 more
7 LISA GEARY (# 22) 18 Miler Avon, NY F 1 39 1st Overall 02:28:10 8:13/mile
+ 7 more
8 STEVEN LEVITSKY (# 42) 18 Miler Rochester, NY M 7 51 1st Gr Masters 02:30:50 8:22/mile
+ 8 more
9 James White (# 679) 18 Miler East Aurora, NY M 8 44 1 / 5 02:31:45 8:25/mile
+ 8 more
10 Jeff VanVolkenburg (# 686) 18 Miler Livonia, NY M 9 51 2nd Gr Masters 02:32:19 8:27/mile
+ 8 more
11 SARA GIBBS (# 26) 18 Miler Long Island City, NY F 2 35 2nd Overall 02:32:54 8:29/mile
+ 7 more
12 CHRISTOPHER VAN KIRK (# 61) 18 Miler Geneva, NY M 10 33 1 / 2 02:33:44 8:32/mile
+ 7 more
13 THOMAS BELL (# 6) 18 Miler Hinsdale, NY M 11 34 2 / 2 02:34:28 8:34/mile
14 CHRISTOPHER RUBECK (# 54) 18 Miler Geneseo, NY M 12 49 1 / 4 02:35:26 8:38/mile
+ 7 more
15 ANDREW CIAIO (# 14) 18 Miler Victor, NY M 13 53 3rd Gr Masters 02:35:56 8:39/mile
16 FRANK SALAMONE (# 56) 18 Miler Pittsford, NY M 14 45 2 / 4 02:39:18 8:50/mile
+ 7 more
17 REGGIE GIBBS (# 25) 18 Miler Long Island City, NY M 15 42 2 / 5 02:40:43 8:55/mile
+ 7 more
18 SEBASTIANO BATTAGLIA (# 4) 18 Miler Buffalo, NY M 16 36 1 / 3 02:43:39 9:05/mile
19 CATARINA MASSA (# 44) 18 Miler Ithaca, NY F 3 24 3rd Overall 02:44:14 9:07/mile
+ 8 more
20 MARK CASILIO (# 12) 18 Miler Hilton, NY M 17 46 3 / 4 02:46:02 9:13/mile
21 ED BARAUSKAS (# 3) 18 Miler Niagara Falls, NY M 18 63 1st Sr Masters 02:48:12 9:20/mile
22 ANGELA GERHARD (# 23) 18 Miler Buffalo, NY F 4 39 1 / 8 02:48:43 9:22/mile
+ 7 more
23 ANDREW KUBRICH (# 37) 18 Miler Livonia, NY M 19 43 3 / 5 02:50:27 9:28/mile
+ 7 more
24 MARK SCHENKEL (# 688) 18 Miler Pittsford, NY M 20 50 1 / 1 02:51:22 9:31/mile
+ 8 more
25 LOLITA COLE (# 15) 18 Miler East Aurora, NY F 5 43 1st Masters 02:51:25 9:31/mile
+ 1 more
    Page:     Next >   Last >>